The following is an alphabetical listing (by author (M-Z)) of SCARCE OR HARD-TO-FIND BOOKS from our inventory (updated as of March 31, 2000), together with the price of the book (excluding any tax and shipping/handling costs):
M:
Macias, Susan: "First Mate" - Kismet Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $3.00
Macomber, Debbie: "Baby Blessed" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 895 Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Macomber, Debbie; Seger, Maura: "Christmas Treasures" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $5.00
Macomber, Debbie: "Just Married" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 1003 Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Excellent Condition: $9.00
Margolin, Phillip: "Heartstone" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1978) - Good Condition: $10.00
Mathews, Jan: "Hanky-Panky" - Second Chance At Love No 371 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Excellent Condition: $8.00
Maxwell, A.E.: "Steal The Sun" - Tor Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Good Condition: $12.50
McGoldrick, May: "Heart Of Gold" - Topaz Historical Romance Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $12.00
McKenna, Lindsay; Karr, Lee; Lee, Rachel: Anthology: "Lovers Dark And Dangerous" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Very Good Condition: $8.00
Michaels, Barbara: "Mystery On The Moors" - Warner Paperback - First Edition (1967) - Pristine Condition: $4.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Banner O'Brien" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Caroline And The Raider" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Corbin's Fancy" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Daring Moves" - Silhouette Desire No. 547 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Very Good Conditoin: $3.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Emma And The Outlaw" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Fletcher's Woman" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Pristine Condition: $4.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Here And then" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 762 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Lauralee" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Lily And The Major" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Memory's Embrace" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $4.50
Miller, Linda Lael: "Moon-Fire" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "My Darling Melissa" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Wanton Angel" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Miller, Linda Lael: "Willow" - Pocket Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Montague, Jeanne: "The Castle Of The Winds" - Critic's Choice Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Excellent Condition: $2.95
Montague, Jeanne: "Wild Bride" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Good Condition: $2.95
Moon, Modean: "Dare To Dream" - Harlequin American Romance No. 77 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
N:
Neggers, Carla: "All In A Name" - Harlequin Temptation No. 208 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Neggers, Carla: "Captivated" - Harlequin Temptation No. 108 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Neggers, Carla: "Finders Keepers" - Harlequin Temptation No. 275 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Neggers, Carla: "Trade Secrets" - Harlequin Temptation No. 162 Paperback - First Edition - 1987) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
P:
Palmer, Diana: "Brave Hearts" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Good Condition: $4.00
Palmer, Diana: "Heather's Song" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 33 Paperback- First Edition (1982) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Palmer, Diana: "Maggie's Dad" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 991 Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Palmer, Diana; Korbel, Kathleen; Collins, Marion Smith: "Royal Weddings" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Good Condition: $4.00
Palmer, Diana: "Snow Kisses" - Silhouette Desire No. 102 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
Palmer, Diana: "The Australian" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 239 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Palmer, Diana: "The Best Is Yet To Come" - Silhouette Desire No. 643 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
Palmer, Diana: "The Savage Heart" - Fawcett Hardcover - First Edition (1997) - Excellent Condition: $20.00
Patterson, Richard North: "Silent Witness" - Knopf Paperback (Advanced Reading Copy) - First Edition (1997) - Signed - Excellent Condition: $25.00
Phillips, Dorothy: "Marriage To A Stranger" - Candlelight Ecstasy Romance No. 71 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Fair Condition: $5.00
Phillips, Susan Elizabeth: "Fancy Pants" - Pocket Books Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Phillips, Susan Elizabeth: "Honey Moon" - Pocket Books Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Pristine Condition: $7.00
Potter, Patricia: "Seize The Fire" - Harlequin Historical Romance No. 26 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Good Condition: $6.00
Pozzessere, Heather Graham; Korbel, Kathleen; Broadrick, Annette: "Destined For Love" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Putney, Mary Jo: "Dearly Beloved" - Onyx Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $3.00
R:
Randolph, Melanie: "Heart Full Of Rainbows" - Second Chance At Love No. 9 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Fair Condition: $4.00
Riggs, Paula Detmer: "The Bachelor Party" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 656 - First Edition (1995) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Robards, Karen: "Desire In The Sun" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Robards, Karen: "Night Magic" - Warner Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $5.00
Robards, Karen: "Tiger's Eye" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Good Condition: $4.50
Robards, Karen: "To Love A Man" - Warner Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $4.00
Roberts, Nora; Potter, Patricia; Langan, Ruth: "Historical Christmas Stories 1990" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Stars Of Mithra Series"- Silhouette Intimate Moments Paperbacks: "Secret Star" (No. 835)(First Edition - 1998), "Captive Star" (No. 823)(First Edition - 1997), "Hidden Star" (No. 811)(First Edition - 1997) - Each In Pristine Condition: $10.00 each
Roberts, Nora: "Charmed" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 780 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Good Condition: $8.00
Roberts, Nora: "Convincing Alex" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 872 Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Pristine Condition: $12.50
Roberts, Nora: "Genuine Lies" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Inner Harbor" - Jove Paperback - First Edition (1999) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Roberts, Nora: "Loving Jack" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 499 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $15.00
Roberts, Nora: "Luring A Lady" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 709 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Megan's Mate" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 745 Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Night Smoke" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 595 Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Roberts, Nora: "Once More With Feeling" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 2 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Good Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Search For Love" - Silhouette Romance No. 163 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Fair Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Sullivan's Woman" - Silhouette Romance No. 280 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Fair Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Tempting Fate" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 235 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Fair Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Calhoun Women" - Silhouette Limited Collector's Edition Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Excellent Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Heart Of Devin MacKade" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 697 Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Pride Of Jared Mackade" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 1000 Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Return Of Rafe Mackade" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 631 Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Rising Tides" - Jove Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Roberts, Nora: "Wea Swept" - Jove Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Roberts, Nora: "The Stanislaski Sisters" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1997) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Waiting For Nick" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 1088 Paperback - First Edition (1997) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Roberts, Nora: "Without A Trace" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 625 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
Roberts, Nora: "Irish Thoroughbred" - Silhouette Romance No. 81 Paperback - First Edition (1981) - Good Condition : $10.00
Ross, JoAnn: "A Hero At Heart" - Harlequin Temptation No. 115 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Duskfire" - Harlequin Temptation No. 77 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Guarded Moments" - Harlequin Temptation No. 296 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Magic In The Night" - Harlequin Temptation No. 126 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Murphy's Law" - Harlequin Temptation No. 233 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Playing For Keeps" - Harlequin Temptation No. 137 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Spirit Of Love" - Harlequin Temptation No. 193 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Stormy Courtship" - Harlequin Temptation No. 42 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Tempting Fate" - Harlequin Temptation No. 153 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $7.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Without Precedent" - Harlequin Temptation No. 96 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Ross, JoAnn: "Worth Waiting For" - Harlequin Temptation No. 187 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
S:
Sala, Sharon: "Annie And The Outlaw" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 597 - First Edition (1994) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Sala, Sharon: "Second Chances" - Harper Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Good Condition: $6.00
Sala, Sharon: " When You Call My Name" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 687 - First Edition (1996) - Good Conditon: $5.00
Sala, Sharon: "Shades Of A Desperado" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 757 Paperback - First Edition (1997) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Savery, Jeanne: "Lady Stephanie" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Excellent Condition: $8.00
Sawyer, Meryl: "Midnight In Marrakesh" - Dell Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Seger, Maura: "Undercover" - Harlequin Temptation No. 69 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Small, Lass: "Marry Me Not" - Harlequin Temptation No. 197 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
St. Claire, Erin: "Bittersweet Rain" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 76 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Good Condition: $13.00
St. Claire, Erin: "Led Astray" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 120 - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $8.50
St. Claire, Erin: "The Devil's Own" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 180 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $5.00
St. Claire, Erin: "Two Alone" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 213 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $5.00
St. Claire, Erin: "Words Of Silk" - Silhouette Desire No. 139 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Good Condition: $5.00
Stuart, Anne: "Chain Of Love" - Harlequin American Romance No. 30 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Fair Condition: $5.00
Stuart, Anne: "Moon Rise" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Good Condition: $5.00
Stuart, Anne: "Museum Piece" - Harlequin American Romance No. 52 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $18.00
Sunshine, Linda: "Constant Stranger" - Silhouette Desire No. 23 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Fair Condition: $5.00
T:
Taylor, Janelle; Merritt, Emma; Goodman, Jo; Finch, Carol; Gentry, Georgina; Rogers, Evelyn: "Christmas Rendezvous" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Good Condition: $5.00
Thornton, Elizabeth: "Bluestocking Bride" - Zebra Regency Romance - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $16.00
V:
Vail, Linda: "Night Shadow" - Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme No. 107 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Excellent Conditon: $9.00
Van Wormer, Laura: "Talk" - Mira Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $12.00
W:
Way, Margaret: "Mail-Order Marriage" - Harlequin Romance No. 397 Paperback - First Edition (1999) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Wilhelm, Kate: "The Clewiston Test" - Kangaroo Paperback - First Edition (1977) - Good Condition: $5.00
Wisdom, Linda Randall: "Love Has Many Voices" - Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme No. 58 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $8.00
In addition to the above, the following is an alphabetical sampling of the authors in our inventory: Georgia Bockoven, Sandra Brown, Dixie Browning, Barbara Cartland, Catherine Coulter, Janet Dailey, Lisa Dane, Barbara Delinsky, Glenna Finley, Grace Livingston Hill, Tami Hoag, Joan Hohl, Kay Hooper, Linda Howard, Stephanie James, Iris Johansen, Joan Johnston, Dara Joy, Jayne Ann Krentz, Emilie Loring, Elizabeth Lowell, Dinah McCall, Betty Neels, Carla Neggers, Amanda Quick, J.D. Robb, Nora Roberts, JoAnn Ross, Sharon Sala, Erin St. Claire, Anne Stuart, Jayne Taylor, Margaret Way and Violet Windspear.
If you are interested in purchasing any of these books, please e-mail us with the title and author of the book you want at PPAPERBACK@AOL.COM. We will then advise you by return e-mail of the price of the book (including any tax and shipping/handling costs).
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS A to F)
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS G to L)
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE
|