HOME
BOOK INVENTORY A to F
BOOK INVENTORY G to L
BOOK INVENTORY M to Z
|
| BOOK INVENTORY G to L |
 |
The following is an alphabetical listing (by author (G-L)) of SCARCE OR HARD-TO-FIND BOOKS from our inventory (updated as of March 31, 2000), together with the price of the book (excluding any tax and shipping/handling costs):
G:
Gardner, Lisa: "The Other Daughter" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1999) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Gardner, Lisa: "The Perfect Husband" - Bantam Paperback (Advanced Reading Copy) - First Edition (1998) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Garlock, Dorothy: "Annie Lash" - Popular Library Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $4.00
Garrod, Rene J.: "The Wild Rose" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $5.00
Glenn, Elizabeth: "Taste Of Love" - Harlequin American romance No. 36 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
Goodman, Jo: "Always In My Dreams" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Excellent Condition: $5.50
Goodman, Jo: "Only In My Arms" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Excellent Condition: $5.50
Goodman, Jo: "The Captain's Lady" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Very Good Condition: %5.00
Graham, Heather: "Queen Of Hearts" - Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme No. 67 Paperback- First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $10.00
Graham, Heather: "Arabian Nights" - Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme No. 37 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Good Condition: $10.00
Green, Sharon: "The Rebel Prince" - Daw Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Fair Condition: $5.00
H:
Halberstam, David: "The Fifties" - Villard Hardcover - First Edition (1993) - Very Good Condition (with dust jacket): 8.00
Haldeman, Joe: "Forever Free" - Ace Paperback (Uncorrected Proof) - (1999) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Harrison, Sue: "Mother Earth Father Sky" - Doubleday Hardcover - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $15.00
Herter, Lori: "The Temptress Touch" - Candlelight Ecstasy Romance No. 365 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition (front cover bottom corner cut off): $10.00
Hill, Grace Livingston: ""The City Of Fire", "Time Of Thje Singing Birds", The Gold Shoe" - Barbour Hardcover (Jumbo Reader II) - Excellent Condition: $10.00
Hill, Grace Livingston: "In Tune With Wedding Bells" - Tyndale Paperback (Collector's Choice Series) - First Edition - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Hill, Grace Livingston: "Partners" - Tyndale Paperback (Collector's Choice Series) - First Edition - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Hill, Grace Livingston: "The Christmas Bride" - Tyndale Paperback (Collector's Choice Series) - First Edition - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Hines, Charlotte: "Tender Trap" - Second Chance At Love No. 160 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Pristine Condition: $9.00
Hoag, Tami: "Heart Of Dixie" - Bantam Loveswept No. 493 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Very Good Condition: $3.00
Hoag, Tami: "Lucky's Lady" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Hoag, Tami: "McKnight In Shining Armor" - Bantam Loveswept No. 276 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Hoag, Tami: "Sarah's Sin" - Bantam Loveswept No. 480 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Hoag, Tami: "Taken By Storm" - Bantam Loveswept No. 532 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Hoag, Tami: "Tempestuous" - Bantam Loveswept No. 434 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Hoag, Tami" "The Last White Knight" - Bantam Loveswept No. 561 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition: $3.00
Hoag, Tami: "The Rainbow Chasers: Heart Of Gold" - Bantam Loveswept No. 393 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $4.00
Hoag, Tami: "The Rainbow Chasers: Keeping Company" - Bantam Loveswept No. 405 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
Hoag, Tami: "The Rainbow Chasers: Reilly's Return" - Bantam Loveswept No. 417 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $4.00
Hoag, Tami: "The Trouble With J.J." - Loveswept No. 253 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $4.50
Hohl, Joan: "The Gentleman Insists" - Silhouette Desire No. 475 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Hooper, Kay: "Once Upon A Time ... The Glass Shoe" - Bantam Loveswept No. 360 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
Hooper, Kay: "Once Upon A Time ... Through The Looking Glass" - Bantam Loveswept No. 408 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Excellent Condition: $2.50
Hooper, Kay: "Summer Of The Unicorn" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $25.00
Hooper, Kay: "The Matchmaker" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Excellent Condition: $7.00
Hooper, Kay: "The Wizard Of Seattle" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Excellent Condition: $8.50
Howard, Linda: "All That Glitters" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 22 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $20.00
Howard, Linda: "An Independent Wife" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 46 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $18.00
Howard, Linda: "Heartbreaker" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 201 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Fair Condition: $5.00
Howard, Linda: "Loving Evangeline" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 607 Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Good Condition: $7.00
Howard, Linda: "Son Of The Morning" - Pocket Books Paperback - First Edition (1997) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Howard, Linda: "The Touch Of Fire" - Pocket Books Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $13.00
J:
James, Deana: "Acts Of Love" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
James, Deana: "Wild Texas Heart" - Zebra Paperback - First Edtion (1990) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
James, Stephanie: "Body Guard" - Silhouette Desire No. 103 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Fair Condition: $8.00
James, Stephanie: "Dangerous Magic" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 15 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
James, Stephanie: "Fabulous Beast" - Silhouette Desire No. 27 Paperback- First Edition (1984) - Fair Condition: $8.00
James, Stephanie: "Serpent In Paradise" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 9 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Very Good Condition: $10.00
James, Stephanie: "Stormy Challenge" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 35 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Johansen, Iris: "Wild Silver" - Bantam Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $5.00
Johnson, Susan: "Blaze" - Berkley Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Jordan, Joanna: "Temptation's Darling" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
K:
Karr, Lee: "Stranger In The Mist" - Silhoutte Shadows No. No. 3 Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Good Condition: $3.50
Katzenback, John: "The Shadow Man" - Ballantine Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Kaye, Barbara: "After The Lights Go Out" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Good Condition: $3.00
Kaye, Barbara: "Deep In the Heart" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Excellent Condition: $3.00
Keene, Carolyn: "Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue In The Diary" - Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover - First Edition (1932) - Good Condition: $10.00
Kidder, Tracy: "Old Friends" - Houghton Mifflin Hardcover - (1993) - Signed - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $20.00
Kijewski, Karen: "Copy Kat" - Perfect Crime Doubleday Hardcover - First Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $12.00
Korbel, Kathleen: "A Rose For Maggie" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 396 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Fair Condition: $3.00
Korbel, Kathleen: "Don't Fence Me In" - Silhouette Desire No. 1015 Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Good Condition: $3.00
Korbel, Kathleen: "Jake's Way" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 413 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Good Condition: $3.50
Korbel, Kathleen: "Simple Gifts" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 571 Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Good Condition: $3.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "A Coral Kiss" - Popular Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $10.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "Gifts Of Fire" - Popular Library Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Good Condition: $8.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "Ghost Of A Chance" - Harlequin Temptation No. 34 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "Soft Focus" - Putnam Paperback (Advanced Reading Copy) - First Edition (1999) - Pristine Condition: $20.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "The Family Way" - Harlequin Temptation No. 146 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "Uneasy Alliance" - Harlequin Temptation No. 11 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Krentz, Jayne Ann: "Witchcraft" - Harlequin Temptation No. 74 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
L:
Lamb, Wally: "She's Come Undone" - Pocket Books Hardcover - First Edition (1992) - Signed - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $50.00
Leclair, Day: "Shotgun Bridgroom" - Harlequin romance No. 410 Paperback (Larger Print) - First Edition (1999) - Pristine Conditon: $10.00
Lee, Rachel: "Defying Gravity" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 430 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition: $7.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Defy Not The Heart" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Hearts Aflame" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $4.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Love Me Forever" - William Morrow Hardcover - First Edition (1995) - Good Condition (with dust jacket): $15.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Savage Thunder" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Secret Fire" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
Lindsey, Johanna: "Tender Rebe;l" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
London, Laura: "Lightning That Lingers" - Bantam Loveswept Silver Signature Paperback - (1991) - Fair Condition: $7.50
Lowell, Elizabeth: "Fire And Rain" - Silhouette Desire No. 546 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $5.00
In addition to the above, the following is an alphabetical sampling of the authors in our inventory: Georgia Bockoven, Sandra Brown, Dixie Browning, Barbara Cartland, Catherine Coulter, Janet Dailey, Lisa Dane, Barbara Delinsky, Glenna Finley, Grace Livingston Hill, Tami Hoag, Joan Hohl, Kay Hooper, Linda Howard, Stephanie James, Iris Johansen, Joan Johnston, Dara Joy, Jayne Ann Krentz, Emilie Loring, Elizabeth Lowell, Dinah McCall, Betty Neels, Carla Neggers, Amanda Quick, J.D. Robb, Nora Roberts, JoAnn Ross, Sharon Sala, Erin St. Claire, Anne Stuart, Jayne Taylor, Margaret Way and Violet Windspear.
If you are interested in purchasing any of these books, please e-mail us with the title and author of the book you want at PPAPERBACK@AOL.COM. We will then advise you by return e-mail of the price of the book (including any tax and shipping/handling costs).
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS A to F)
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS M to Z)
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE
|
|