The following is an alphabetical listing (by author (A-F)) of SCARCE OR HARD-TO-FIND BOOKS from our inventory (updated as of March 31, 2000), together with the price of the book (excluding any tax and shipping/handling costs):
B:
Baldacci, David: "Absolute Power" - Warner Vision Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Balogh, Mary: "A Masked Deception" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Excellent Condition: $10.00
Balogh, Mary: "Lady With A Black Umbrella" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Balogh, Mary: "Red Rose" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Excellent Condition: $16.00
Barlow, Linda: "Knight Of Passion" - Second Chance At Love No. 238 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Good Condition: $8.00
Barlow, Linda: "Leaves Of Fortune" - Doubleday Hardcover - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $10.00
Baxter, Mary Lynn: "All Our Tomorrows" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 9 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $3.00
Baxter, Mary Lynn; Broadrick, Annette; Korbel, Kathleen: "Undercover Lovers" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1994) - Good Condition: $5.00
Beard, Julie: "The Christmas Cat" - (With Jo Beverly, Barbara Bretton and Lynn Kurland) - Berkley Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Pristine Condition: $$6.00
Bennet, Janice: "A Winter Wedding" - (With Carola Dunn and Monique Ellis) - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Bennett, Janice: "Christmas Holiday" - (With Sara Blayne, Violet Hamilton, Karla Hocker, Anthea Malcolm and Elizabeth) - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Good Condition: $5.00
Bennett, Janice: "Lords Of The Night" - (With Sara Blayne and Monique Ellis) - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1997) - Very Good Condition: $6.00
Berland, Nancy: "Lucky In Love" - Zebra Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $3,00
Bockoven, Georgia: "A Week From Friday" - Harlequin Temptation No. 94 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Bockoven, Georgia: "Tomorrow's Love Song" - Harlequin Temptation No. 161 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Bockoven, Georgia: "Tracings On A Window" - Harlequin Temptation No. 14 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $12.00
Bretton, Barbara: "Bundle Of Joy" - Harlequin American Romance No. 393 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Bretton, Barbara: "Destiny's Child" - Mira Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Bretton, Barbara: "Love Changes" - Harlequin American Romance No. 3 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Pristine Condition: $8.00
Bretton, Barbara: "The Reluctant Bride" - Harlequin Historical Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Bretton, Barbara: "Renegade Lover" - Harlequin American Romance No. 493 Paperback - First Edition (1993 ) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Bretton, Barbara: "The Sweetest Of Debts" - Harlequin American Romance No. 49 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Excellent Condition: $8.00
Bretton, Barbara: "Tomorrow & Always" - Mira Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $15.00
Broadrick, Annette: "Wanted: Mother" - Silhouette Paperback - First Edition (1996) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Brockmann, Suzanne: "It Came Upon A Midnight Clear" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 896 Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Signed - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Brockmann, Suzanne: "Prince Joe" - Mira Paperback - Pristine Condition: $6.00
Brown, Sandra: "Tomorrow's Promise" - Harlequin American Romance No. 1 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Excellent Condition: $2.50
C:
Cameron, Stella: "To Love And To Honor" - With Judith E. French, Linda Lael Miller and Anne Stuart - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Good Condition: $4.00
Campbell, Bethany: "Amarillo By Morning" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Very Good Condition: $3.00
Campbell, Bethany: "Lone Star State Of Mind" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1995) - Good Condition: $3.00
Cartland, Barbara: "Terror From The Throne" - Jove Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Excellent Condition: $10.00
Castle, Jayne: "Wagered Weekend" - Candlelight Ecstasy Romance No. 17 Paperback - First Edition (1981) - Good Condition: $15.00
Chase, Loretta: "Sandalwood Princess" - Regency Walker Hardcover - First Edition - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $50.00
Clark, Kathy: "Hearts Against The Wind" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Excellent Condition: $$3.00
Copeland, Lori: "Built To Last" - Bantam Loveswept No. 565 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $8.00
Copeland, Lori: "Squeeze Play" _ Bantam Loveswept Paperback No. 448 - First Edition (1991) - Good Condition: $2.50
Copeland, Lori: "Two Of A Kind" - Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme No. 39 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Good Condition: $5.00
Copeland, Lori: "Tale Of Love" - Dell Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $10.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Aftershocks" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 121 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Fair Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "An Honorable Offer" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1981) - Fair Condition: $3.00
Coulter, Catherine: "An Intimate Deception" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Good Condition: $6.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Calypso Magic" - Onyx Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $3.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Chandra" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter Catherine: "Earth Song" - Onyx Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Fire Song" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Jade Star" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Lord Harry's Folly" - Signet Regency Romance Paperback - First Edition (1980) - Good Condition: $3.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Midnight Star" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Midsummer Magic" - Onyx Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Moonspun Magic" - Onyx Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Night Fire" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Night Shadow" - Avon Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "Sweet Surrender" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Good Condition: $5.00
Coulter, Catherine: "The Rebel's Bride" - Signet Paperback - First Edition (1979) - Good Condition: $5.00
Courter, Gay: "Flowers In The Blood" - Dutton Hardcover - First Edition (1990) - Signed - Excellent Condition (with dust jacket): $25.00
Craven, Sara: "Dark Ransom" - Harlequin Presents No. 1549 Paperback - First Edition ( 1992) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
Craven, Sara: "When The Devil Drives" - Harlequin Presents No. 1471 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
D:
Dailey, Janet: "Terms Of Surrender" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 1 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $10,00
Dalton, Margot: "Cowboys And Cabernet" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1993) - Very Good Condition: $3.00
Dancer, Lacey: "Silent Enchantment" - Kismet Romance Paperback - Second Edition (1992) - Pristine Condition: $5.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "A Special Something" - Harlequin Temptation No. 4 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Bronze Mystique" - Harlequin Temptation No. 17 Paperback - First Edition (1984) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Chances Are" - Harlequin Temptation No. 79 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: Crosslyn Rise Trilogy: "The Dream" (Harlequin Temptation No. 317 Paperback (First Edition (1990)); "The Dream Unfolds" (Harlequin Temptation No. 321 Paperback (First Edition (1990)); "The Dream Comes True" (Harlequin Temptation No. 325 Paperback (First Edition (1990)) - All In Pristine Condition: $10.00 each or $25.00 for the trilogy
Delinsky, Barbara: "First, Best And Only" - Harlequin Temptation No. 116 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "First Things First" - Harlequin Temptation No. 87 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "For My Daughters" - Harper Collins Hardcover - First Edition (1994) - Signed - Pristine Condition (with dust jacket): $25.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Fullfilment" - Harlequin Temptation No. 218 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Excellent Condition: $6.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Heat Wave" - Harlequin Temptation No. 173 Paperback - First Edition (1987) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Montana Man" - Harlequin Temptation No. 280 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Secret Of The Stone" - Harlequin Temptation No. 65 Paperback - First Edition (1985) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Straight From The Heart" - Harlequin Temptation No. 98 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "The Real Thing" - Harlequin Temptation No. 130 Paperback - First Edition (1986) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "The Stud" - Harlequin Temptation No. 357 Paperback - First Edition (1991)- Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "Through My Eyes" - Harlequin Temptation No. 249 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Delinsky, Barbara: "T.L.C." - Harlequin Temptation No. 199 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Dorsey, Christine; Goodman, Jo; Kincaid, Katherine; Pelton, Sonya T.; Rogers, Evelyn; Valentine, Terri: "A Christmas Caress" - Zebra Paperback - Very Good Condition: $5.00
Douglass, Billie: "A Time To Love" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 32 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
Douglass Billie: "Knightly Love" - Silhouette Special Edition No. 58 Paperback - First Edition (1982) - Good Condition: $5.00
Douglass, Billie: "Sweet Serenity" - Silhouette Desire No. 38 Paperback - First Edition (1983) - Pristine Condition: $10.00
E:
Eagle, Kathleen: "Bad Moon Rising" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 412 - First Edition (1991) - Excellent Condition: $4.00
Eagle, Kathleen "Black Tree Moon" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 451 - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Eagle, Kathleen: "Heaven And Earth" - Harlequin Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Pristine Condition: $3.25
Eagle, Kathleen: "More Than A Miracle" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 242 Paperback - First Edition (1988) - Good Condition: $2.75
Eagle, Kathleen: "Paintbox Morning" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 284 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Very Good Condition: $4.00
Eagle, Kathleen: "To Each His Own" - Silhouette Intimate Moments No. 428 Paperback - First Edition (1991) - Good Condition: $3.00
Edwards, Cassie: "Savage Wonder" - Leisure Paperback - First Edition (1998) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
Evanovich, Janet: "Ivan Takes A Wife" - Bantam Loveswept No. 343 Paperback - First Edition (1989) - Good Condition: $5.00
Evanovich, Janet: "Wife For Hire" - Bantam Loveswept No. 422 Paperback - First Edition (1990) - Excellent Condition: $12.50
F:
Fielding, Joy: "Trance" - Jove/HBJ Paperback - First Edition (1978) - Fair Condition: $10.00
Forester, C.S.: Hornblower Saga Series (Pinnacle Books Paperbacks): "Mr. Midshipman Hornblower" (No. 1/ 1980), "Lieutenant Hornblower" (No. 2/1980), "Hornblower And The Hotspur" (No. 3/1980), "Hornblower And The Atropos" (No. 4/1981), "Beat To Quarters" (No. 5/1980), "Ship Of The Line" (No. 6/1980), "Flying Colors" (No. 7/1980), "Commodore Hornblower" (No. 8/1980), ""Lord Hornblower" (No. 9/1980), "Admiral Hornblower In The West Indies" (No. 10/1980), "Hornblower During The Crises" (No. 11/1980) - Each in Good to Very Good Condition: $8.00 each
Forster, Suzanne: "Child Bride" - Bantam Loveswept No. 541 Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Good Condition: $3.00
Freiman, Kate: "No Limit To Love" - Kismet Paperback - First Edition (1992) - Excellent Condition: $5.00
In addition to the above, the following is an alphabetical sampling of the authors in our inventory: Georgia Bockoven, Sandra Brown, Dixie Browning, Barbara Cartland, Catherine Coulter, Janet Dailey, Lisa Dane, Barbara Delinsky, Glenna Finley, Grace Livingston Hill, Tami Hoag, Joan Hohl, Kay Hooper, Linda Howard, Stephanie James, Iris Johansen, Joan Johnston, Dara Joy, Jayne Ann Krentz, Emilie Loring, Elizabeth Lowell, Dinah McCall, Betty Neels, Carla Neggers, Amanda Quick, J.D. Robb, Nora Roberts, JoAnn Ross, Sharon Sala, Erin St. Claire, Anne Stuart, Jayne Taylor, Margaret Way and Violet Windspear.
If you are interested in purchasing any of these books, please e-mail us with the title and author of the book you want at PPAPERBACK@AOL.COM. We will then advise you by return e-mail of the price of the book (including any tax and shipping/handling costs).
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS G to L)
CLICK HERE TO VIEW BOOK INVENTORY (AUTHORS M to Z)
CLICK HERE TO RETURN TO HOME PAGE
|